write review
updated on 24 January 2020

Opening Times

SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:30 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
08:30 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
08:30 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
08:30 – 17:00
FridayFr
08:30 – 17:00
SaturdaySa
08:30 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  1 day 7 h 49 min.
1 day 7 h 49 min

Official Data

Official Name
KC SUPERBIKES LIMITED
Reg. office address
27 CHURCH STREET, CA2 5TJ, Caldewgate, Cumbria
Company Number
01364649
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
09/06/2009 - KAWASAKI (CARLISLE) LIMITED
SIC Code
45400 - Sale, maintenance and repair of motorcycles and related parts and accessories
Date of Incorporation
24 Apr 1978
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
30 Bridge St Carlisle CA2 5SX

Description

Our Triumph showroom boasts the full range of new Triumph motorcycles alongside an extensive selection of used bikes. We also have a large selection of Triumph clothing. Our work shop is staffed by skilled, Triumph factory trained technicians and is backed by a well-stocked parts department which offers a wide selection of service items and accessories.


Keywords:
Bike Accessories, Motorcycle Dealers, Motorcycle Dealership, Motorcycle & Scooter Dealers, Triumph Clothing, Biking, Motorbike Clothing, Triumph, Motorcycle Accessories & Parts, Bikers, Motorbike Accesories
Products
Motorcycles, Bikes, Motorbikes, Motorcycle Parts
Services
Motorcycle Repair
K C Superbikes is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

K C Superbikes

4.34 from 5

Good

94 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for K C Superbikes!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. 2 Broadguards
    CA2 5TW  Carlisle
    01228 317110
  2. 30-32 BRIDGE STREET
    CA2 5SX  Carlisle
    01228 525024
  3. English Damside
    CA3 8AU  Carlisle
    01228 596826
  4. 39 London Rd
    CA1 2JZ  Carlisle
    01228 545333
  5. CURROCK ROAD
    CA2 5AE  Carlisle
    01228 538546
  6. Grearshill Road
    CA3 0ET  Kingstown Industrial Estate
    01228 516216
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies