H&H Insurance Brokers, Carlisle

write review
updated on 04 December 2019

Opening Times

TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
Open.
Closes in  2 h 19 min.
2 h 19 min

Official Data

Official Name
H & H INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED
Reg. office address
BORDERWAY MART MONTGOMERY WAY, CA1 2RS, ROSEHILL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, Cumbria England
Company Number
02200510
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
18/11/2008 - BORDERWAY INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED
SIC Code
65202 - Non-life reinsurance
Date of Incorporation
30 Nov 1987
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Borderway Mart Rosehill Carlisle CA1 2RS

Description

Are you looking for planning consultants in the Carlisle area? Then look no further, H&H Land & Property Limited Company Carlisle Rosehill Industrial Estate provides excellent consulting services. The consultants registered with the RTPI Directory of Planning Consultants, have the expertise and the obligation to provide the highest quality services possible. The RTPI Directory of Planning Consultants has currently over 450 registered firms. Feel free to visit H&H Land & Property Limited Company Carlisle Rosehill Industrial Estate at the following address: H&H Land & Property Borderway Rosehill, CA1 2RS.


Company description
H&H Auction Rooms is one of the longest established auction houses in the north of England, we trace our roots in Carlisle back to 1890 when the firm was founded by H E Winter. In 1999 we became part of H&H Group plc, one of the largest livestock auction groups of companies in Europe. Our auction rooms are at Rosehill, on the outskirts of Carlisle, Cumbria adjacent Junction 43 of the M6. This venue provides easy access, with ample free parking and nearby refreshments.
We offer you a friendly and professional service whether buying or selling. Our auction portfolio is comprehensive with regular antiques and home furnishing sales. All our auctions have viewing days during which you are welcome to browse the saleroom and inspect the 'lots' on offer, with our auction staff on hand to offer you friendly advice.
Whatever you wish us to handle on your behalf, we have the appropriate auction to achieve the best possible price for you.
Keywords:
Insurance Brokers, Non-Life Reinsurance, Real Estate, Business Advice, Shopping & Retail, Farm, Professional Services, Graphic Designers, Consulting Engineers, Chartered Surveyors, Local Services, Environmental Consultancy, Planning Consultants, Auction House, Consultancy Firms, Planning System, Community Planning, Funding Advice, Local Authority Services, Agriculture Companies
Products
signs, Vehicle Graphics
Services
Signage Services, Printing Solutions
H&H Insurance Brokers is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for H&H Insurance Brokers!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby H&H Insurance Brokers branches

  1. Borderway, Rosehill
    CA1 2RS  Carlisle
  2. Faraday Court
    CA17 4QL  Kirkby Stephen
  3. Station Road
    DL12 0PJ  Middleton-In-Teesdale
  4. Berwick Road
    NE71 6SL  Wooler
  5. Denbigh Road
    LL15 1PB  Ruthin