Rickerby Ltd Carlisle

Rickerby Ltd Carlisle
Currock Road
CA2 4AU Carlisle
Cumbria England
Phone:
01228 527521
Mobile:
07798 517450
Fax:
01228 533008
Fax:
01228 524402
E-mail:

Official Data

Official Name
RICKERBY HOLDINGS LIMITED
Reg. office address
CURROCK ROAD, CA2 4AU, CARLISLE, Cumbria England
Company Number
00149685
Previous Names
RICKERBY LIMITED
SIC Code
68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Date of Incorporation
21 Feb 1918
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Suppliers of new, used and second hand tractors, combine harvesters, farm machinery, Professional Grasscare machinery, parts and services Based in Carlisle Cumbria, Rickerby Ltd has seven depots Cornhill on Tweed, Alnwick and Hexham in Northumberland, Carlisle and Penrith in Cumbria, Bowburn in County Durham, Holrne in Lancashire covering the North of England and the Scotish Borders


Company description
Suppliers of new, used and second hand tractors, combine harvesters, farm machinery, Professional Grasscare machinery, parts and services Based in Carlisle Cumbria, Rickerby Ltd has seven depots Cornhill on Tweed, Alnwick and Hexham in Northumberland, Carlisle and Penrith in Cumbria, Bowburn in County Durham, Holrne in Lancashire covering the North of England and the Scotish Borders.Established in 1880 Rickerby Ltd is a family owned business. We supply a range of quality agricultural and horticultural machinery. Our business is built on quality products with an excellent parts and service backup. Our experienced and loyal staff will be happy to help farmers, contractors and horticultural customers with all their requirements.
Keywords:
Agricultural Machinery, Real Estate, Horticultural Machinery
Products
Used agricultural machinery, New agricultural machinery, agricultural machinery parts
Brands
CLAAS, Hi Spec, EZGO, Jacobsen, Krone, Cushman, Iseki, Conor, Bomford, Yamaha, Bobcat, Bailey, Mason, Charterhouse
Rickerby Ltd Carlisle is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Rickerby Ltd Carlisle!

Share your experience!


Create a professional website
No technical skills required
30 days trial period

Facebook

Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Unit 19; Carlisle Enterprise Centre; James Street
    CA2 5BB  Carlisle
  2. 6 Brunswick Street
    CA1 1PN  Carlisle
  3. Woodvilla Cargo Beck
    CA6 4BB  Carlisle
  4. Broadacres, Chapel Hill Road
    CA4 0RP  Wreay
  5. The Forge
    CA5 7QP  Dalston
  6. Far Farm
    CA6 4JP  Long Park
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies